Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lenoir Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lenoir AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lenoir North Carolina Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lenoir NC Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lenoir Crime Index 8664740.34479.3
 
Lenoir Violent Crimes 58317.5553.5
Lenoir Murders 210.97
Lenoir Rapes 0033.1
Lenoir Robberies 26142.3205.8
Lenoir Aggravated Assaults 30164.2336.5
 
Lenoir Property Crimes 8084422.83906.1
Lenoir Burglaries 2261237.1813.2
Lenoir Larceny/Thefts 5292895.62601.7
Lenoir Motor Vehicle Thefts 53290.1501.5
 
Lenoir Arsons 1  15.47N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lenoir crime collection area population of 18,269.
  • Lenoir crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lenoir crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lenoir

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lenoir crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lenoir crime level is worse than national average.

 LENOIR STATISTICS
 Lenoir Population: 16793
 Male Population: 8005
 Female Population: 8788
 Households: 6913
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.34
Lenoir Population
Lenoir Crime Level:

 MORE NC CRIME STATS
  Charlotte
  Raleigh
  Greensboro
  Asheville
  Durham
  Wilmington
  Fayetteville
  Cary
  Asheboro
  Chapel Hill
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement